Wiki › Bestiary › Goblin Assassin
Goblin Assassin

Goblin Assassin

a goblin assassin

Raceblood
Health75
Experience52
Speed70
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death-10%
drown0%
earth-10%
energy20%
fire0%
holy20%
ice0%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
small stone 1% 0-3
gold coin 10% 1-8
bone 1.3% 0-1
mouldy cheese 0.7% 0-1
dagger 1.7% 0-1
short sword 0.9% 0-1
bone club 0.5% 0-1
leather helmet 1.3% 0-1
leather armor 0.7% 0-1
small axe 1% 0-1
fish 1.2% 0-1
Thornhaven Guard Sword 0% 0-1
Ironhold Dwarven Axe 0% 0-1
Saltport Cutlass 0% 0-1
Glacier Hunting Spear 0% 0-1
Guard Captain's Shield 0% 0-1
Miner's Iron Helmet 0% 0-1
Frostbound Boots 0% 0-1
Chainmail of the Old City 0% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: DR-Eastreach Wilds, PT-Northfell Wilds, TH-Eastfell Depths, DR-Moor Burrows, TH-Eastfell Wilds, TH-Southmere Depths, SW-Sylvan Burrows, TH-Bramble Sands, DR-Shellbank Warrens, DR-Ruins, DR-Spray Wilds, DR-Sedge Hold

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DR-Spray Wilds489149377
DR-Shellbank Warrens497950669
TH-Bramble Sands20410198037
TH-Bramble Sands20334197337
TH-Bramble Sands20360197087
TH-Bramble Sands20299196847
TH-Bramble Sands20429197827
TH-Bramble Sands20313198547
TH-Bramble Sands20336196887
TH-Bramble Sands20262196787
TH-Bramble Sands20280197437
TH-Bramble Sands20346197877
TH-Bramble Sands20276197767
TH-Bramble Sands20425197727
TH-Bramble Sands20434197877
TH-Bramble Sands20252197097
TH-Bramble Sands20410197227
TH-Bramble Sands20369198137
TH-Bramble Sands20293197977
TH-Bramble Sands20325198267

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...